Tierra Antigua Elementary School  Logo
Map to Tierra Antigua Parking School Meals Special Education Testing
ABC Partnership TAES Jump Rope Team TAES Running Club Archery Club Camp Invention Chess Club Jog-A-Thon Lego Club Pacer Club Razzle Dazzle Student Council Activities Club
Directory
Common Core Treasures Reading Fundations Stepping Stones- Math Eureka- Math Art Program STEAM
Logons (STAFF)
Library
PTA RGEC
Counseling Nursing Social Work
Websites for All Levels Websites for Kindergarteners Websites for 1st Graders Websites for 2nd Graders Websites for 3rd Graders Websites for 4th Graders Websites for 5th Graders Space Websites

Teachers

Student Council Teachers:

Ms. Bowman

bowman_l@aps.edu

Room 127

 

Ms. Estrada

jamey.estrada@aps.edu

Room 123

Remind

Parents Please be sure to sign up for our Remind Text alerts!

 

https://www.remind.com/join/taess

 

 

Student Council

Student Council is an opportunity for students who are interested in being a good role model, exhibit good character,

 responsible, good listener, anti-bulling, school spirit, helping the community around us and being part of the TAES community!

Student Council Meetings

Student Council Meetings:

 

Officers and Grade Level Representatives meet the first Thursday of each Month at 7:30am in room 127

 

Officers, Grade Level Representatives and Club Members meet the third Thursday of each Month at 7:30am in room 127

 

Our Next Student Council meeting is on Thursday, November 3, 2016 at 7:30am in room 127

This meeting is for Officers and Grade Level Representative's ONLY 

 

Our Second Student Council meeting for November is on Thursday, November 17, 2016 at 7:30am in room 127

This meeting is for Officers, Grade Level Representative's and Club Members

 

 

Student Council November Calendar

Students Council Officers and Grade Level Representatives 2016-2017

Student Council Officers for 2016-2017

President-Erin A.

Vice President Jordan M.

Secretary-Hannah L.

Historian-Mykayla M.

 

 

Grade Level Representatives

Kinder:

Tristan B.

Natalie C.

 

1st Grade:

Michael A.

Caleb C.

Jude H.

Estevan B.

 

3rd Grade:

Madeline S.

Wiley B.

Brooke M.

Ava W.

 

4th Grade:

Emma M.

Samantha V.

Addison G.

Alexia B.

 

5th Grade:

Alicia C.

Adrian G.

Jeremiah M.

James L.

Paige G.