Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Please note that the information on this page may be out of date, APS is currently in the process of updating the Contact Us pages.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Karen Apodaca

Secretary: Principal Es

Donna Kipp

Clerk

Shelby Sanchez

Principal: Elementary School

Sara Smith

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Valerie Wilson

Clerk

Teachers and Librarians

Fabiola Alvarez

Teacher: Classroom

Mike Anaya

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Joy Aragon

Teacher: Kindergarten

Mari Banuelos

Teacher: Classroom

Danielle Beacham

Teacher: Classroom

Mary Bearce

Teacher: Classroom

Alison Bowles

Teacher: Classroom

Tracy Boyer

Teacher: Kindergarten

Robin Brown

Teacher: Classroom

Caroline Castillo

Teacher: Kindergarten

Loyola Cortinas

Teacher: Classroom

Sandra Cruz

Teacher: Technology

Aimee Delora

Teacher: Kindergarten

Sandy Deuell

Teacher: Physical Education

Dedra Duran

Teacher: Gifted

Megan Edwards

Teacher: Classroom

Lauren Eix

Teacher: Kindergarten

Chelsey Ernst

Teacher: Classroom

Jamey Estrada

Teacher: Classroom

Keith Flowers

Teacher: Classroom

Lindsey Gonzales

Teacher: Kindergarten

Ramona Gutierrez

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Sarah Jaramillo

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Glori Jephson

Teacher: Classroom

Veronica Jimenez Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Anna Mares

Teacher: Classroom

Kristin Matison

Teacher: Classroom

Kara Moe

Teacher: Classroom

Georgia Mora

Teacher: Classroom

Deborah Motes

Teacher: Classroom

Betty Pacheco

Teacher: Physical Education

Shannon Price

Teacher: Classroom

Jenna Raymond

Teacher: Classroom

Laurie Rodriguez

Teacher: Classroom

Kurt Ruckman

Teacher: Classroom

Marialicia Salazar

Teacher: Classroom

Emily Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Jo Sandoval

Teacher: Gifted

Jennifer Smith

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Soto

Teacher: Classroom

Kelly Stone

Teacher: Classroom

Angela Stringer

Teacher: Classroom

Silvia Weber

Teacher: Gifted

John Wehner

Teacher: Classroom

Jayme Wrolstad

Teacher: Classroom

Nina Zuni

Teacher: Classroom

Laura Ayer

Librarian

Special Education

Melissa Bosarge

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lien Dominic

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Alyssa Frame

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mikaela Gonzales

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Dawn Myers

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lori Purdum

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mary Ruckman

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Denise Alladi

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Melissa Bachmann

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Roxanne Billingsley

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Andrea Boerner

Educ Asst: Health

Stevie Dennis

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Geraldine Dunbar

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Shelley Gervasi

Educ Asst: General Education

Rigoberto Hernandez

Educ Asst: Health

Davina Jordan Yelton

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Candice Lopez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Alysha Lucero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nikole Lujan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Denise Montoya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Loretta Nordstrand

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Erica Ortega

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Theresa Ortiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Camille Price

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Victoria Sierra

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Franchon Wetsel

Educ Asst: Library-media

Staff

Francisco Batista Jimenez

Custodian: D1

Andrea Boerner

Educ Asst: Health

Matthew Carabajal

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Sophia Collado

Temps/hourly: Intern

Aracely Flores

Custodian: D1

Rigoberto Hernandez

Educ Asst: Health

Jennifer Herring

Nurse

Emma Johnson

Temps/hourly: Intern

Alexandra Lucero

Temps/hourly: Intern

Jesus Olivas

Custodian: D1

Vanessa Peres

Counselor

Monica Rodriguez

Counselor

Alyssa Roe

Temps/hourly: Intern

Maelyn Welch

Temps/hourly: Intern

Erin White

Temps/hourly: Intern

Devyn Wong

Temps/hourly: Intern

Russell Zachary

Custodian: D1